Additional information GDPR Ver. 20.1

Legal Text GDPR 2016/679 – LOPDGDD 3/2018

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Additional information)
Controller of the treatmentIdentification and contact of the Person in charge of Treatment.JOAN RICARD MERCIER MESTRE - LOOK•PDR-
37292906Q
C/PINEDA, 4 - 08750 MOLINS DE REI
658 025 827
cochessingranizo@gmail.com
Purposes of treatmentDescription of the treatmentIn accordance with the “principle of limitation of purpose”, the data collected will be processed exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a manner incompatible with said purposes.
We inform you of the existence of automated decisions, including the creation of profiles in order to improve your user experience and provide you with information, services or products appropriate to your preferences.
Conservation timeThe personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial / commercial relationship is maintained as long as you do not request its deletion. We inform you that in accordance with the legal provision, we are obliged to keep them for tax and accounting reasons, and to make them available to a competent public entity that so requests.
LegitimaciónLegal basis of treatmentLas bases jurídicas para el tratamiento de sus datos quedan legitimadas en la recogida de los mismos haciendo constar si es un requisito legal, contractual, interés público, interés legítimo o su consentimiento explicito.
RecipientsRecipients of the assignmentThe personal data collected will not be transferred or communicated to third parties except by legal obligation.
Legitimation of the assignmentThe legal bases for the treatment of your data identified in the collection thereof.
International data transfers Yes, they occur, and they provide all the appropriate guarantees assumed by the data controller or processor established in one of more third countries as provided by the RGPDUE 2016/679.
Treatment processorsThe data may be transferred to Data Processors with access to data, with whom the obligations and responsibilities required by the RGPDUE 2016/679 are formalized and who offer sufficient guarantees.
Rights of the uninterested personsExercise of rightsThe interested party may exercise the rights that assist him, in accordance with the RGPDUE 2016/679 and which are:

• Right to request access to personal data regarding the interested party.
• Right to request its rectification or deletion.
• Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
• Right to object to the treatment.
• Right to the portability of your data.

The interested party may exercise these rights by submitting a letter to the address of the data controller or by sending a statement to the email cochessingranizo@gmail.com accompanied by an identification document. In the event that the interested party acts through a legal representative, he must provide the identification document and the proof of his legal representation.

In the case of considering your right to the protection of violated personal data and want to know more information about this right and how to exercise it, you can contact the AEPD: http://www.aepd.es/ Tel. 901 100 099 and 91.266.35.17
C/ Jorge Juan, 6 - 28001 Madrid
Call Now Button